Prior Year’s Results

3rd Annual Dan Harris Challenge

and Forward Stroke Clinic

Sunday, April 29, 2007

Questions?

Contact New Whatcom Rowing: P.O Box 4453,  Bellingham, WA 98227,
or email
.

Start of 2006 DHC by David Scherrer

Time

Name

Class

Place in Class

2007 (5-7kt southerlies, except 8:30-9:30 a.m. with winds up to 18kt, low tide to mild flood.

1:16:28.0

Kirk

M-HPK2

1

1:16:32.6

Xikxqus

WC

1

1:19:24.3

Goolsby

M-HPK2

2

1:21:42.3

Bumstead

M-HPK

1

1:22:43.7

Arthur

MX-HPK2

1

1:24:02.3

Hilburn

M-HPK

2

1:24:50.0

Marcus

M-HPK

3

1:26:56.9

Nelson

F-HPK

1

1:27:29.7

Hegedus

M-HPK

4

1:28:00.0

Landboe

F-HPK

2

1:28:02.0

Dustin

M-HPK

5

1:28:52.1

Celia

WC

2

1:29:20.9

Nelson

M-HPK

6

1:29:44.0

Lloyd

M-FSK

1

1:29:56.8

Gregor

M-HPK

7

1:30:03.1

O'Brien

M-1X-RIII

1

1:30:32.1

Mt. Baker

WC

3

1:32:44.6

Kiesling

M-HPK

8

1:33:09.9

Rose

WC

4

1:34:34.9

Puttrese

M-OC2

1

1:34:58.0

Knakal

M-1X-RIII

2

1:35:05.2

Buethorn

MX-OC2

2

1:35:40.7

Burnett

M-HPK

9

1:35:59.8

Wisniewski

MX-OC2

3

1:37:30.5

Conroy

M-1X-RII

1

1:37:41.8

Varnel

MX-OC2

4

1:38:01.8

Lingbloom

M-HPK

10

1:42:06.1

Clement

M-HPK

11

1:42:46.1

Brown

M-HPK

12

1:43:47.0

Robinson

F-HPK

3

1:45:32.4

Marzocco

M-FSK

2

1:46:03.5

Lamb

M-HPK

13

1:47:44.0

Waller

F-HPK

4

1:47:48.3

Wakeland

M-HPK

14

1:49:38.2

McBeath

M-OC1

1

1:50:15.5

Bounds

M-HPK

15

1:51:21.0

Romo

M-OC1

2

1:55:00.1

Howard

M-SK

1

1:55:23.5

Coulthard

M-OC1

3

1:57:35.4

Mathews

M-FSK

3

2:00:12.3

Natelson

F-1X-RII

1

2:00:13.5

Moseley

M-OC1

4

2:04:23.8

Ramos

F-SK

1

2:04:48.5

Stevens

M-1X-RI

1

2:06:14.1

Arabie

M-1X-RI

2

2:08:12.3

Massey

M-SK

2

2:14:30.1

Rybczyk

M-1X-RII

2

2:15:15.8

Hoskin

M-1X-RIII

3

2006 (10-15 knot southerly, full ebb, 4’ chop at #2 buoy)

1:20:18

Kiesling

M/HPK

1

1:20:36

Goolsby

M/HPK2

1

1:20:36

Sullivan

M/HPK2

1

1:20:46

Bumstead

M/HPK

2

1:21:53

Marcus

M/HPK

3

1:22:38

Hilburn

M/HPK

4

1:24:22

Turcan

M/HPK

5

1:26:10

Bussinger

M/HPK

6

1:26:24

Wermus

M/HPK

7

1:26:25

Brownlee

M/HPK

8

1:27:13

Landboe

F/HPK

1

1:27:46

Dustin

M/HPK

9

1:29:43

Nelson

M/FSK

1

1:30:27

Zimmerman

M/HPK

10

1:30:44

Nelson

F/HPK

2

1:31:00

Hegedus

M/HPK

11

1:31:40

Gregory

M/HPK

12

1:32:35

Walsh

M/HPK

13

1:39:01

Blecha

M/HPK

14

1:39:48

Conroy

M/1X-RII

1

1:39:53

Cole

F/HPK

3

1:41:02

Niemier

M/HPK

15

1:43:53

Ultimate Warrior

WC

1

1:44:57

Biernacki

M/SK

1

1:47:31

Burnett

M/HPK

16

1:48:19

Mueller

M/2X

1

1:48:19

Rybczyk

M/2X

1

1:50:29

Zimmerman

F/HPK

4

1:52:52

Hagan

M/1X-RII

2

1:55:00

Geisler

M/FSK

2

1:57:01

Welsh

M/SK

2

1:59:47

Stoane

M/OC-1

1

2:00:02

Tjalung

M/FSK

3

2:03:55

Robinette

M/FSK

4

2:11:15

Stevens

M/1X-RI

1

2:35:00

Arabie

M/1X-RI

2

DNF

Lamb

M/HPK

DNF

DNF

Hoskin

M/1X-R1

DNF

DNF

Dandridge

F/1X-RIII

DNF

2005 (sustained high slack tide, calm) 

1:09:15

Howatt

1X

1 (Course Record)

1:24:28

Hagan

Rec III

1

1:24:48

Mueller

Rec I

1